GET THE BEAT 2017

Get The Beat Asia Finals 2017

AwardCategoryName
1st PrizeAsia Finals Contemporary Group (15&U)Group Contemporary – “Grey”
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (Open Age)Group Classical Ballet – “Waltz of Joy”
1st PrizeAsia Finals Champion of Champions (Mini)Lee Cai Zhen
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8)Lanerryn Koh
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (9-10)Lee Yueqi
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (11&U)Kang Yejin
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (12&U)Sarah Ng
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (14&U)Moe Ozasa
1st PrizeAsia Finals Contemporary (14&U)Skye O’Toole
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (15&U)Vivian Leow
1st PrizeAsia Finals Contemporary (15&U)Haruka Chan
1st PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (16&U)Vivian Leow
2nd PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (6&U)Lee Cai Zhen
2nd PrizeAsia Finals Champion of Champions (9-10)Lee Yueqi
2nd PrizeAsia Finals Champion of Champions (11-12)Kang Yejin
2nd PrizeAsia Finals Contemporary (13&U)Charlotte Strand
2nd PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (14&U)Skye O’Toole
2nd PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (15&U)Stefanie Sew
3rd PrizeAsia Finals Champion of ChampionsGroup Classical Ballet – “Waltz of Joy”
3rd PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (11&U)Jamie Tham
3rd PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (14&U)Shawna Wong
3rd PrizeAsia Finals Compemporary (14&U)Shawna Wong
3rd PrizeAsia Finals Classical Ballet (16&U)Shayna Yang
4th PrizeAsia Finals Champion of ChampionsGroup Contemporary – “Grey”
Double Platinum AwardAsia Finals Top 5 Dance Off (Mini 3-6)Lee Cai Zhen
Double Platinum AwardAsia Finals Top 5 Dance Off (Junior 11-12)Kang Yejin
Double Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (14&U)Adele Ng
Double Platinum AwardAsia Finals Contemporary (14&U)Adele Ng
Double Platinum AwardAsia Finals Contemporary (15&U)Stefanie Sew
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8)Zihan Wen
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8)Jowenda Soh
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8)Jamie Leong
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8)Kate Miles
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (9-10)Jayna Tan
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (11&U)Chloe Phua
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (10&U)Jamie Tham
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (13&U)Charlotte Strand
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Contemporary (14&U)Moe Ozasa
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (15&U)Shayna Yang
Platinum AwardAsia Finals Classical Ballet (15&U)Haruka Chan

Get The Beat Regionals 2017

AwardCategoryName
Overall Highest Scoring GroupGroupGroup Contemporary – “Grey”
Senior ChampSenior Group Contemporary – “Grey”
Overall Mini Solo ChampMini SoloLee Cai Zhen
Runner-up Junior Solo ChampJunior SoloKang Yejin
Top 5 ScorerKang Yejin
Top 5 ScorerLee Cai Zhen
Rising Star AwardStefanie Sew
1st PrizeClassical Ballet Group (Open Age)Group Classical Ballet – “Waltz of Joy”
1st PrizeContemporary Group (15&U)Group Contemporary – “Grey”
1st PrizeClassical Ballet (6&U)Lee Cai Zhen
1st PrizeClassical Ballet (11&U)Kang Yejin
1st PrizeClassical Ballet (14&U)Shawna Wong
1st PrizeClassical Ballet (15&U)Stefanie Sew
2nd PrizeClassical Ballet (15&U)Vivian Leow
3rd PrizeClassical Ballet (10&U)Jamie Tham
3rd PrizeClassical Ballet (12&U)Sarah Ng
3rd PrizeClassical Ballet (13&U)Charlotte Strand
3rd PrizeClassical Ballet (14&U)Moe Ozasa
3rd PrizeClassical Ballet (15&U)Aristide Lyons
4th PrizeClassical Ballet (11&U)Chloe Phua
4th PrizeClassical Ballet (14&U)Adele Ng
4th PrizeClassical Ballet (15&U)Haruka Chan
5th PrizeClassical Ballet (14&U)Skye O’Toole
5th PrizeClassical Ballet (14&U)Shayna Grace Yang