GET THE BEAT 2019

Get The Beat World Finals 2019 

AwardCategoryName
2nd Runner-Up – Teen Champion of Champions & Invited to GalaDenise Leong Si Mun
Top 10 – Junior Champion of ChampionsNicole Tan Si Xuan
1st PrizeBallet Solo (12 & Under)Nicole Tan Si Xuan 
1st PrizeBallet Solo (11 & Under)Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Double Platinum AwardBallet Solo (14 & Under)Denise Leong Si Mun
Double Platinum AwardLyrical Solo (15 & Under)Denise Leong Si Mun
Double Platinum AwardLyrical Solo (14 & Under)Denise Leong Si Mun

Get The Beat Singapore 2019

AwardCategoryName
ChampionGroup Ballet (15&U)Group – “Snowflake”
TOP 5 (Ballet 15-19) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ ⁣Stefanie Sew
1st PrizeGroup Ballet (8&U)Group – “Doll House”
1st PrizeGroup Ballet (15&U)Group – “Snowflake”
1st PrizeGroup Jazz (Open Age)Group – “Le Jazz Hot”
1st Prize Group Ballet (Open Age)Group – “Spanish Dance”
1st PrizeLyrical (8&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣Lee Cai Zhen
1st PrizeBallet (8&U)Lee Cai Zhen
1st PrizeBallet (11&U)Nicole Tan Si Xuan
1st PrizeJazz (15-19yrs) Aimee Isabelle Chan
1st PrizeOpen (14&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Nicole Faith Yang
2nd PrizeGroup Ballet (12&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Group – “Waves of Blue”
2nd PrizeBallet (9&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Lee Cai Zhen
2nd PrizeBallet (10&U)Yong Sook Ting
2nd PrizeBallet (12&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Nicole Tan Si Xuan
2nd PrizeDemi (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Nicole Tan Si Xuan
2nd PrizeLyrical (14&U)Denise Leong Si Mun
2nd PrizeBallet (14&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Hannah Noh
3rd PrizeGroup any style (6&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Group – “Little Witches”
3rd Prize⁣⁣⁣⁣Group Jazz (10&U)Group – “Dance Like Your Daddy”
3rd PrizeGroup Contemporary (15&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣Group – “Flightless”
3rd PrizeBallet (10&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Jamie Leong
3rd PrizeBallet (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Yong Sook Ting
3rd PrizeLyrical (14&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Nicole Faith Yang
3rd PrizeBallet (15-19)Stefanie Sew
4th PrizeGroup Contemporary (Open Age)⁣⁣⁣⁣Group – “Moments of Friendship”
4th PrizeLyrical (10&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Lanerryn Koh
4th PrizeBallet (12&U)Jamie Tham
4th PrizeContemporary (13&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Chloe Phua
4th PrizeBallet (14&U) Denise Leong Si Mun
5th PrizeBallet (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Grace Chan
5th PrizeBallet (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣Jayna Tan Si Ting
5th PrizeBallet (14&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣Yong Sook Mun
5th PrizeBallet (15-19)⁣⁣⁣⁣Denise Leong Si Mun
5th PrizeContemporary (15-19) ⁣⁣⁣⁣Aimee Isabelle Chan
5th PrizeContemporary (15-19)⁣⁣⁣⁣Lea Ong
5th PrizeLyrical+Contemporary Duo/Trio (15 & O)⁣⁣⁣⁣Shayna Yang & Shawna Wong
Dream Dance CompanyNicole Faith Yang