Competitions

With the support of a strong teaching faculty, students of City Ballet Academy have achieved outstanding results at local and internationally recognized competitions across many shores, including the Asian Grand Prix and Taiwan Grand Prix International Ballet Competition.

Get The Beat Asia Online 2021
Award Name
10&U Groups Top 10 Group – “Dance of Five”
Open Age Groups Top 10 Group – “Serenade of the Night”
Elite Top 25 Solos Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
Mini Top 10 Victoria Seah Zhuo Yan
Petite Top 10 Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
Chloe Lim
Junior Top 10 Yong Sook Ting
Senior Top 10 Yong Sook Mun
1st Prize, 9-10 Pre Junior Classical Duo/Trio Kaitlin Anne Li Jia Hui, Yuna Hoshino
1st Prize, Open Age Classical Group – “Serenade of the Night”
1st Prize, 6&U Demi Character Shanie Wong Shi Yao
1st Prize, 6&U Open Shanie Wong Shi Yao
1st Prize, 7&U Demi Character Chloe Lim
1st Prize, 7&U Open Phoebe Ng
1st Prize, 10&U Demi Character Bethany Hope Yang
1st Prize, 14&U Musical Theatre Madison Jade Fry
1st Prize, 15-19YRS Open Yong Sook Mun
2nd Prize, 10&U Classical Group – “Dance of Five”
2nd Prize, Open Age Classical Group – “Sunflower”
2nd Prize, 6&U Lyrical Michaela Darmono
2nd Prize, 12&U Musical Theatre Jowenda Soh Enle
2nd Prize, 12&U Open Yong Sook Ting
3rd Prize, 9-10 Pre Junior Champ Charlotte Ong Si Xuan
3rd Prize, 6&U Ballet Victoria Seah Zhuo Yan
3rd Prize, 7&U Lyrical Eva Hu Zhenyi
3rd Prize, 9&U Ballet Charlotte Ong Si Xuan
3rd Prize, 10&U Musical Theatre Bethany Hope Yang
3rd Prize, 12&U Ballet Yong Sook Ting
3rd Prize, 14&U Open Lee Yue Qi
4th Prize, 7-8 Petite Lyrical/Contemp Duo/Trio Li Xinya Mia, Nicole Zhao
4th Prize, Open Age Contemporary Small Group Group – “Tidal Memories”
4th Prize, 8&U Ballet Natalie Law Enrui
4th Prize, 11-12 My First Solo Junior Callista Kee Tng Yan
5th Prize, 9-10 Pre Junior Classical Duo/Trio Kaitlin Anne Li Jia Hui, Nicole Zhao, Lydia Lim Hui En
5th Prize, 7-8 Petite Champ Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
5th Prize, 7&U Ballet Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
5th Prize, 9&U Open Charlotte Ong Si Xuan
5th Prize, 14&U Ballet Lee Yue Qi
5th Prize, 15-19YRS Ballet Yong Sook Mun
Diamond, 7&U Ballet Chloe Lim
Diamond, 9&U Ballet Danielle Loy Zhiting
Diamond, 9&U Ballet Tang Hei Nin
Diamond, 9&U Open Danielle Loy Zhiting
Tang Hei Nin
Diamond, 10&U Ballet Amber Jong Jia Yan
Diamond, 10&U Open Amber Jong Jia Yan
Song Wanling
Diamond, 11&U Ballet Mok Hoh Yuet, Kayla
Diamond, 12&U Ballet Jowenda Soh Enle
Jamie Leong
Diamond, 13&U Ballet Tan Si Ting Jayna
Diamond, 15-19YRS Ballet Denise Leong
Diamond, 15-19YRS Ballet Anna Faith Javier
Double Platinum, 11-12 Junior Jazz Duo/Trio Isabelle Tan, Kylie Tan Zhi Ting, Ruth Tan Jia Wen
Double Platinum, 15+ Senior Lyrical/Contemp Duo/Trio Jamie Tham, Madison Jade Fry
Double Platinum, 7&U Ballet Ang Hui En
Double Platinum, 10&U Ballet Song Wanling
Double Platinum, 11-12 Junior Champ Yong Sook Ting
Jamie Leong
Double Platinum, 11&U Ballet Callista Kee Tng Yan
Double Platinum, 12&U Ballet Xu Ninghe
Tan Si Ting Jayna
Double Platinum, 12&U Open Jowenda Soh Enle
Xu Ninghe
Double Platinum, 14&U Ballet Madison Jade Fry
Double Platinum, 15-19YRS Lyrical Denise Leong
Platinum, 15&U Contemporary Small Group Group – “Spellbind”
Platinum, 9-10 My First Solo Pre Junior Lau Yan Ting Hannah
Megan Tan Zhi Han
Sophia Nesterenko
Platinum, 14&U Lyrical Madison Jade Fry
Platinum, 15-19 Senior Champ Nicole Faith Yang
Platinum, 15-19YRS Contemporary Nicole Faith Yang
Platinum, 15-19YRS Lyrical Nicole Faith Yang
Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competition Global 2021
Award Name
Silver, Ensemble  Group – “Serenade of the night”
Bronze, Ensemble Group – “Le Jardin Anime”
4th Place, Ensemble Group – “Tidal Memories”
6th Place, Ensemble Group – “New York, New York!”
7th Place, Ensemble Group – “Spanish Dance”
8th Place, Ensemble Group – “Spellbind”
4th Place, Duo/ Trio Lau Yan Ting Hannah, Megan Tan Zhi Han, Wong Zi Wei
Gold, Contemporary Solo Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Silver, Ballet Solo Yong Sook Mun
Silver, Contemporary Solo Megan Chew
Youth Arts Festival 2020
Award Name
Gold Award, Ballet 10 yrs old & under Ensemble Group – “Dance of Five”
Gold Award, Ballet 10 yrs old & under Group Group – “Clown Dance”
Gold Award, Ballet 12 yrs old & under Group Group – “Spanish Dance”
Gold Award, Ballet 15 yrs old & under Group Group – “Le Jardin Anime”
Gold Award, Ballet 16 yrs old & over Ensemble Group – “Serenade of the Night”
Gold Award, Contemporary 12 yrs old & under Ensemble Group – “Spellbind”
Gold Award, Contemporary 15 yrs old & under Ensemble Group – “Tidal Memories”
Gold Award, Jazz/Lyrical 10 yrs old & under Group
Group – “New York, New York!”
Gold Award, Open 6 yrs old & under Group Group – “Catitude”
Gold Award, Ballet 15-17 yrs old Duo Yang Ziqing & Eveleen Jochel
Gold Award, Jazz/Lyrical 9 yrs old Trio Hannah Lau & Wong Zi Wei & Megan Tan
Gold Award, Jazz/Lyrical 12 yrs old Duo Grace Chan Rae Ann & Jamie Tham
Gold Award, Ballet 5 yrs old & under Victoria Seah Zhuo Yan
Gold Award, Ballet 6 yrs old Helicia Yong Tze Qi
Gold Award, Ballet 6 yrs old Phoebe Ng
Gold Award, Ballet 7 yrs old Natalie Law Enrui
Gold Award, Ballet 9 yrs old Danielle Loy
Gold Award, Ballet 9 yrs old Lee Cai Zhen
Gold Award, Ballet 10 yrs old Lee Cai Zhen
Gold Award, Ballet 10 yrs old Rhea Basra
Gold Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Grace Chan Rae Ann
Gold Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Gold Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Yong Sook Ting
Gold Award, Ballet 13-14 yrs old Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Gold Award, Ballet 15-17 yrs old Hannah Noh
Gold Award, Ballet 18 yrs old & over Chua Ziyi
Gold Award, Contemporary 18 yrs old & over Megan Chew
Gold Award, Jazz/Lyrical 9 yrs old Esther Wikstroem
Gold Award, Open 6 yrs old & under Chloe Lim
Gold Award, Open 6 yrs old & under Phoebe Ng
Silver Award, Ballet 6 yrs old & under Group Group – “Chirp, Chirp”
Silver Award, Ballet 8 yrs old & under Group Group – “Adventure at Sea”
Silver Award, Contemporary 16 yrs old & over Group Group – “New Day”
Silver Award, Open 16 yrs old & over Ensemble Group – “Sunflower”
Silver Award, Ballet 8 yrs old Trio Nicole Zhao & Lydia Lim Hui En & Kaitlin Li
Silver Award, Ballet 5 yrs old & under Zhang Yihan
Silver Award, Ballet 6 yrs old Chloe Lim
Silver Award, Ballet 8 yrs old Danielle Loy
Silver Award, Ballet 9 yrs old Joslin Teo
Silver Award, Ballet 9 yrs old Song Wanling
Silver Award, Ballet 10 yrs old Koh Rui En Lanerryn
Silver Award, Ballet 10 yrs old Mok Hoh Yuet Kayla
Silver Award, Ballet 11 yrs old Jowenda Soh
Silver Award, Ballet 11 yrs old Tan Si Ying Jayna
Silver Award, Ballet 11 yrs old Yong Sook Ting
Silver Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Faith Wong Shao-Han
Silver Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Jamie Leong
Silver Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Jamie Tham
Silver Award, Ballet 12 yrs old Jowenda Soh
Silver Award, Ballet 13-14 yrs old Hannah Noh
Silver Award, Contemporary 11-12 yrs old Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Silver Award, Jazz/Lyrical 10 yrs old Hannah Lim Shi En
Silver Award, Jazz/Lyrical 13-14 yrs old Madison Jade Fry
Silver Award, Open 6 yrs old & under Ang Hui En
Silver Award, Open 6 yrs old & under Eva Hu Zhenyi
Silver Award, Open 10-13 yrs old Faith Wong Shao-Han
Silver Award, Open 10-13 yrs old Grace Chan Rae Ann
Silver Award, Open 10-13 yrs old Madison Jade Fry
Bronze Award, Ballet 8 yrs old Ann Chris
Bronze Award, Ballet 8 yrs old Tang Hei Nin
Bronze Award, Ballet 9 yrs old Amber Jong Jia Yan
Bronze Award, Ballet 10 yrs old Song Wanling
Bronze Award, Ballet, 11 yrs old Jamie Leong
Bronze Award, Ballet, 12 yrs old Tan Si Ying Jayna
Bronze Award, Ballet 13-14 yrs old Jamie Tham
Bronze Award, Ballet 15-17 yrs old Yong Sook Mun
Bronze Award, Contemporary 15-17 yrs old Phoebe Angie Seow
Bronze Award, Contemporary 15-17 yrs old Tricia Isabelle Lai
Bronze Award, Jazz/Lyrical 5 yrs old & under Michaela Ann Darmono
Bronze Award, Open 6 yrs old & under Shanie Wong Shi Yao
Bronze Award, Open 10-13 yrs old Lee Yue Qi
Potential Award, Ballet 13-14 yrs old Lee Yue Qi
Participation Award, Ballet 10 yrs old Kylie Tan Zhi Ting
Get The Beat Singapore Online 2020
Award Name
Mini Top 10 (6&U) Yong Tze Qi, Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
Teen Top 10 (13-14 yrs) Jamie Tham, Madison Jade Fry
1st Prize, 6&U Demi Character Chloe Lim
1st Prize, 6&U Open Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
1st Prize, 9&U Open Loy Zhi Ting Danielle
1st Prize, 12&U Ballet Yong Sook Ting
1st Prize, 14&U Musical Theatre Madison Jade Fry
1st Prize, 14&U Open Madison Jade Fry
2nd Prize, 4&U Open Zhang Yihan
2nd Prize 6&U Ballet Yong Tze Qi
2nd Prize, 6&U My First Solo Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
2nd Prize, 6&U Demi Character Shanie Wong Shi Yao
2nd Prize, 7&U Demi Character Eva Hu
2nd Prize, 9&U Open Lee Cai Zhen
2nd Prize, 13&U Ballet Nicole Tan Si Xuan
2nd Prize, 13&U Open Jamie Tham
2nd Prize, 15-19 yrs Ballet Yong Sook Mun
2nd Prize, 14&U Lyrical Duo/Trio Grace Chan & Jamie Tham
3rd Prize, 6&U Ballet Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
3rd Prize, 10&U My First Solo Song Wanling
3rd Prize, 11&U Open Jowenda Soh Enle
3rd Prize, 12&U Open Grace Chan
3rd Prize, 13&U Open Lee Yue Qi
Double Platinum, 6&U Ballet Victoria Seah
Double Platinum, 6&U Lyrical Michaela Darmono
Double Platinum, 8&U Ballet Natalie Law
Double Platinum, 9&U Ballet Amber Jong Jia Yan
Double Platinum, 9&U Ballet Ann Chris
Double Platinum, 9&U Ballet Lee Cai Zhen
Double Platinum, 9&U Ballet Loy Zhi Ting Danielle
Double Platinum, 9&U Ballet Teo Tiat Ing Joslin
Double Platinum, 9&U My First Solo Amber Jong Jia Yan
Double Platinum, 11&U Ballet Jamie Leong
Double Platinum, 11&U Ballet Jowenda Soh Enle
Double Platinum, 11&U Ballet Koh Rui En Lanerryn
Double Platinum, 11&U Ballet Rhea Basra
Double Platinum, 11&U Ballet Yong Sook Ting
Double Platinum, 11&U Lyrical Hannah Lim
Double Platinum, 11&U Open Koh Rui En Lanerryn
Double Platinum, 12&U Ballet Grace Chan
Double Platinum, 12&U Ballet Jamie Leong
Double Platinum, 12&U Ballet Jayna Tan Si Ting
Double Platinum, 12&U Ballet Nicole Tan
Double Platinum, 12&U Contemporary Nicole Tan
Double Platinum, 12&U Open Jayna Tan Si Ting
Double Platinum, 12&U Open Nicole Tan
Double Platinum, 15-19 yrs Open Yong Sook Mun
Platinum, 11&U Ballet Kylie Tan
Platinum, 11&U Open Koh Rui En Lanerryn
Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2020
Award Name
Gold Award, Ballet 7-9 yrs old Natalie Law Enrui
Gold Award, Jazz 10-12 yrs old Esther Wikstroem
Gold Award, Jazz 13-15 yrs old Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Silver Award, Toddler 4-6 yrs old Shanie Wong Shi Yao
Silver Award, Ballet 7-9 yrs old Loy Zhi Ting Danielle
Silver Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Jamie Leong
Silver Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Lee Cai Zhen
Silver Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Yong Sook Ting
Silver Award, Ballet 13-15 yrs old Faith Wong Shao-Han
Silver Award, Ballet 13-15 yrs old Grace Chan Rae Ann
Silver Award, Ballet 13-15 yrs old Lee Yue Qi
Silver Award, Ballet 13-15 yrs old Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Silver Award, Ballet 16-19 yrs & 20-29 yrs old Yong Sook Mun
Silver Award, Dare to Turn, 10-12, 16-19, 30 yrs old or above Yong Sook Mun
Silver Award, Jazz Duo/Trio 10-12 yrs old Lau Yan Ting Hannah & Megan Tan Zhi Han & Wong Zi Wei
Silver Award, Jazz Duo/Trio 13-15 yrs old Grace Chan Rae Ann & Jamie Tham
Bronze Award, Toddler 4-6 yrs old Zhang Yihan
Bronze Award, Ballet 7-9 yrs old Ann Chris
Bronze Award, Ballet 7-9 yrs old Tang Hei Nin
Bronze Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Amber Jong
Bronze Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Joslin Teo
Bronze Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Koh Rui En Lanerryn
Bronze Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Rhea Basra
Bronze Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Song Wanling
Bronze Award, Ballet 10-12 yrs old Tan Si Ting Jayna
Encouragement Award, Ballet 7-9 yrs old Yong Tze Qi
Asian Grand Prix Singapore Regionals 2020
Award Name
Performance A Gold Medal, Finalist Yong Sook Ting
Performance A Silver Medal, Finalist Lee Cai Zhen
Performance B Silver Medal, Finalist Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Performance A Bronze Medal Jamie Leong
Performance A Bronze Medal Jayna Tan Si Ting
Performance B Merit Lee Yue Qi
International Ballet Grand Prix Singapore 2020
Award Name
IBGPS 2020 Singapore Award Chua Ziyi
2nd Prize, Ballet (Senior 2) Chua Ziyi
3rd Prize, Ballet (Senior 1) Hannah Noh
4th Prize, Ballet (Junior 2) Lee Cai Zhen
4th Prize, Ballet (Youth 1) Nicole Tan Si Xuan
5th Prize, Ballet (Youth 1) Yong Sook Ting
6th Prize, Ballet (Youth 1) Rhea Basra
Jamie Leong
9th Prize, Ballet (Youth 1) Grace Chan Rae Ann
Encouragement Awards Loy Zhi Ting Danielle
Get The Beat Online 2020 
Award Name
World Champion (Junior Division) Nicole Tan Si Xuan
1st Prize with Diamond Score, 12&Under Classical Solo Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Get The Beat World Finals 2019 
Award Name
2nd Runner-Up, Teen Champion of Champions & Invited to Gala Denise Leong Si Mun
Top 10, Junior Champion of Champions Nicole Tan Si Xuan
1st Prize, Ballet Solo (12 & Under) Nicole Tan Si Xuan 
1st Prize, Ballet Solo (11 & Under) Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Double Platinum Award, Ballet Solo (14 & Under) Denise Leong Si Mun
Double Platinum Award, Lyrical Solo (15 & Under)
Denise Leong Si Mun
Double Platinum Award, Lyrical Solo (14 & Under) Denise Leong Si Mun
CSTD Born To Perform Singapore Regional Competition 2019 
Award Name
1st Place & Perpetual Trophy, Freestyle Duos & Trios (Open Age) Jaime Liang, Aimee Isabelle Chan & Ryan Lee 
3rd Prize, Group Jazz (11&U) Group – “Dance Like Your Daddy”
3rd Prize, Group Jazz (Open Age) Group – “Le Jazz Hot”
3rd Prize, Contemporary Solo Open (15&U) Nicole Faith Yang
3rd Prize, Jazz Solo (Open Age) Reiko Lim
Honourable Mention, Lyrical Solo Novice (11& U) Lanerryn Koh
Honourable Mention, Lyrical Solo Novice (15& U) Nicole Faith Yang
Asia Dance Arts Festival 2019
Award Name
Gold, Ballet (7-8 years) Lee Cai Zhen
Silver, Ballet (9-10 years) Yong Sook Ting 
Silver, Ballet (11-12 years) Lee Yue Qi
Silver, Ballet (13-14 years) Yong Sook Mun
Bronze, Ballet (9-10 years) Lanerryn Koh
Bronze, Ballet (11-12 years) Jayna Tan
International Ballet Grand Prix Singapore 2019
Award Name
2nd Prize, Ballet (Junior 1) Lee Cai Zhen
2nd Prize, Ballet (Youth 2) Hannah Noh
2nd Prize, Ballet (Senior 2)  Stefanie Sew 
5th Prize, Ballet (Senior 1) Charlotte Elizabeth Strand
Honourable Mention, Ballet (Senior 1) Lea Ong 
Encouragement Awards Jamie Leong, Yong Sook Ting, Grace Chan Rae Ann, Nicole Tan Si Xuan, Eveleen Jochel
Get The Beat Singapore 2019
Award Name
Champion, Group Ballet (15&U) Group – “Snowflake”
TOP 5 (Ballet 15-19) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ ⁣ Stefanie Sew
1st Prize, Group Ballet (8&U) Group – “Doll House”
1st Prize, Group Ballet (15&U) Group – “Snowflake”
1st Prize, Group Jazz (Open Age) Group – “Le Jazz Hot”
1st Prize, Group Ballet (Open Age)  Group – “Spanish Dance”
1st Prize, Lyrical (8&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, Ballet (8&U) Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, Ballet (11&U) Nicole Tan Si Xuan
1st Prize, Jazz (15-19yrs)  Aimee Isabelle Chan
1st Prize, Open (14&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Nicole Faith Yang
2nd Prize, Group Ballet (12&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Group – “Waves of Blue”
2nd Prize, Ballet (9&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Lee Cai Zhen
2nd Prize, Ballet (10&U) Yong Sook Ting
2nd Prize, Ballet (12&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Nicole Tan Si Xuan
2nd Prize, Demi (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Nicole Tan Si Xuan
2nd Prize, Lyrical (14&U) Denise Leong Si Mun
2nd Prize, Ballet (14&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Hannah Noh
3rd Prize, Group any style (6&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Group – “Little Witches”
3rd Prize, Group Jazz (10&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ Group – “Dance Like Your Daddy”
3rd Prize, Group Contemporary (15&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ Group – “Flightless”
3rd Prize, Ballet (10&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Jamie Leong
3rd Prize, Ballet (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Yong Sook Ting
3rd Prize, Lyrical (14&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Nicole Faith Yang
3rd Prize, Ballet (15-19) Stefanie Sew
4th Prize, Group Contemporary (Open Age)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Group – “Moments of Friendship”
4th Prize, Lyrical (10&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Lanerryn Koh
4th Prize, Ballet (12&U) Jamie Tham
4th Prize, Contemporary (13&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Chloe Phua
4th Prize, Ballet (14&U)  Denise Leong Si Mun
5th Prize, Ballet (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Grace Chan
5th Prize, Ballet (11&U)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Jayna Tan Si Ting
5th Prize, Ballet (14&U) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ Yong Sook Mun
5th Prize, Ballet (15-19)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Denise Leong Si Mun
5th Prize, Contemporary (15-19) ⁣⁣⁣⁣ Aimee Isabelle Chan
5th Prize, Contemporary (15-19)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Lea Ong
5th Prize, Lyrical+Contemporary Duo/Trio (15 & O)⁣⁣⁣⁣ Shayna Yang & Shawna Wong
Dream Dance Company Nicole Faith Yang
Asian Grand Prix 2019
Award Name
5th Prize, Ballet (Pre-Competitive A) Lee Cai Zhen
5th Prize, Ballet (Pre-Competitive B) Nicole Tan Si Xuan
6th Prize, Ballet (Junior A)  Heng Mun Ling 
8th Prize, Ballet (Pre-Competitive A) Yong Sook Ting
9th Prize, Ballet (Pre-Competitive A) Jamie Leong
Get The Beat Bali 2018
Award Name
2nd Prize, Contemporary (Senior category) Nicole Faith Yang 
Get The Beat Asia Finals 2018
Award Name
1st Prize, Ballet (7 & Under) Lee Cai Zhen 
1st Prize, Ballet (14 & Under) Sarah Ng
1st Prize, Jazz (14 and Under) Aimee Isabelle Chan 
2nd Prize, Ballet (13 & Under) Yong Sook Mun 
2nd Prize, Demi Character (12 & Under) Madison Jade Fry
3rd Prize, Ballet (9 & Under) Jowenda Soh 
4th Prize, Ballet (8 & Under) Lee Cai Zhen 
4th Prize, Ballet (9 & Under) Yong Sook Ting
5th Prize, Ballet (9 & Under) Jamie Leong
5th Prize, Ballet (14 & Under) Yong Sook Mun 
Platinum Award, Ballet (9 & Under) Lanerryn Koh 
Platinum Award, Ballet (10 & Under) Jayna Tan
Platinum Award, Ballet (11 & Under) Lee Yue Qi 
Platinum Award, Ballet (11 & Under) Jamie Tham 
Platinum Award, Ballet (12 & Under) Lee Yue Qi 
Platinum Award, Ballet (14 & Under) Lea Ong
Platinum Award, Ballet (15 & Under) Sarah Ng 
Singapore International Dance Challenge 2018
Award Name
Gold, 16 & Under Jazz Jaime Liang
Gold, 12 & Under Lyrical Madison Jade Fry
Gold, 12 & Under Demi Character Madison Jade Fry
Asian Grand Prix Finals 2018
Award Name
3rd Prize, Junior B (age 15-16) Stefanie Sew
Finalist, Pre-Competitive 3 (age 11-12) Kang Yejin
Finalist, Pre-Competitive 2 (age 9-10) Jamie Leong
Finalist, Pre-Competitive 1 (age 7-8) Lee Cai Zhen
Asia Dance Arts Festival 2018
Award Name
Gold, Group Ballet (7-12 years) Group – “Waltz of the Flowers”
Gold, Ballet (7-8 years) Lee Cai Zhen
Gold, Ballet (9-10 years) Jowenda Soh
Gold, Ballet (9-10 years) Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
Silver, Group Ballet (13 & Above) Group – “Tambourine Dance”
Silver, Group Contemporary (13 & Above) Group – “Rush”
Silver, Ballet (9-10 years) Jamie Leong
Silver, Ballet (9-10 years) Jayna Tan Si Ting
Silver, Ballet (9-10 years) Lanerryn Koh
Silver, Ballet (9-10 years) Wen Zihan
Silver, Ballet (13-14 years) Ng Swee Shian, Sarah
Asia Arts Festival 2018
Award Name
Gold, Dance (Jazz) Jeanette Liang
Gold, Dance (Jazz) Wong Zi Wei
Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2018
Award Name
Gold, 10-12 yrs (Jazz) Madison Jade Fry
Gold, 10-12 yrs (Ballet) Jowenda Soh
Gold, 13-15 yrs (Ballet) Yong Sook Mun
Gold, 13-15 yrs (Ballet) Lea Ong
Taiwan Grand Prix 2018
Award Name
6th Prize, Ballet (Junior category) Charlotte Strand
Taiwan Grand Prix Young Stars 2018
Award Name
1st Prize, Ballet Solo (7 year old) Lee Cai Zhen
3rd Prize, Ballet Solo (7 year old) Daryn Tan Shuan Min
1st Prize, Ballet Solo (9 year old) Jamie Leong
3rd Prize, Ballet Solo (9 year old) Lanerryn Koh
Director’s Award Wen Zihan
Masterpiece International Ballet Competition 2018
Award Name
Overall Highest Scoring Group Group – “Rush”
Overall Winner, Junior A Wen Zihan
1st Prize, Senior B Group Group – “Rush”
1st Prize, Senior A Group Group – “When The Wind Blows”
1st Prize, Junior A Group Group – “Colours of the Wind”
1st Prize, Junior A Solo Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, Junior A Solo Wen Zihan
2nd Prize, Senior B Group Group – “Tambourine Dance”
2nd Prize, Senior A Group Group – “Diana”
2nd Prize, Senior B Solo Stefanie Sew
Judges Choice Winner Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
TOP 12 soloist Chloe Phua
TOP 12 soloist Jamie Leong
TOP 12 soloist Jowenda Soh
TOP 12 soloist Kang Yejin
TOP 12 soloist Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
TOP 12 soloist Lanerryn Koh
TOP 12 soloist Lee Cai Zhen
TOP 12 soloist Shawna Wong
TOP 12 soloist Stefanie Sew
TOP 12 soloist Wen Zihan
TOP 12 soloist Yong Sook Mun

 

Get The Beat 2018
Award Name
Overall Best Studio City Ballet Academy
Overall Champion for Teen Groups 15&U Contemporary Group – “When The Wind Blows”
TOP 5 for Petit Groups 8&U Group – “Enchanted Chimes”
TOP 5 for Teen Groups 15&U Contemporary Group – “When The Wind Blows”
Junior TOP 5 solo Kang Yejin
Senior TOP 5 solo Stefanie Sew
Senior TOP 5 solo Shawna Wong
1st Prize, 8&U Classical Group Group – “Enchanted Chimes”
1st Prize, 10&U Classical Group Group – “Colours of the Wind”
1st Prize, 12&U Classical Group  Group – “Waltz of the Flowers”
1st Prize, 15&U Classical Group Group – “Diana”
1st Prize, 15&U Contemporary Group Contemporary Group – “When The Wind Blows”
1st Prize, Open Age Classical Group Group – “Tambourine Dance”
1st Prize, 7&U Ballet Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, 8&U Ballet Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, 9&U Ballet Jamie Leong
1st Prize, 12&U Ballet Kang Yejin
1st Prize, 15-19 Contemporary Shawna Wong
1st Prize, 15-19 Ballet Stefanie Sew
2nd Prize, Open Age Contemporary Group Contemporary Group – “Rush”
2nd Prize, 13&U Ballet Kang Yejin
2nd Prize, 14&U Ballet Lea Ong Qian Ying
2nd Prize, 15-19 Contemporary Shayna Grace Yang
3rd Prize, 10&U Ballet Jayna Tan
3rd Prize, 14&U Ballet Kynda Ng
3rd Prize, 14&U Ballet Sarah Ng
3rd Prize, 15-19 Contemporary Stefanie Sew
3rd Prize, 12&U Contemporary Chloe Phua
4th Prize, 8&U Ballet Emily Li
4th Prize, 9&U Ballet A Jowenda Soh
4th Prize, 9&U Ballet A Lanerryn Koh
4th Prize, 9&U Ballet B Wen Zihan
4th Prize, 11&U Ballet Lee Yue Qi
4th Prize, 11&U Ballet Jamie Tham
4th Prize, 13&U Ballet Yong Sook Mun
4th Prize, 13&U Ballet Sarah Ng
4th Prize, 15-19 Ballet Shawna Wong
4th Prize, 15-19 Ballet Shayna Yang
4th Prize, 12&U Demi-Character Madison Fry
4th Prize, 14&U Contemporary Nicole Faith Yang
4th Prize, 15-19 Contemporary Adele Ng
5th Prize, 6&U Ballet Daryn Tan
5th Prize, 12&U Ballet Chloe Phua
5th Prize, 14&U Ballet Charlotte Strand
5th Prize, 14&U Contemporary Charlotte Strand
Asian Grand Prix Regionals 2018
Award Name
1st Prize, Pre-Competitive 1 (age 7-8) Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, Pre-Competitive 3 (age 11-12) Kang Yejin
1st Prize, Junior B (age 15-16) Stefanie Sew
4th Prize, Pre-Competitive 2 (age 9-10) Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
5th Prize, Pre-Competitive 2 (age 9-10) Jamie Leong
5th Prize, Junior A (age 13-14) Chloe Phua
6th Prize, Junior A (age 13-14) Yong Sook Mun
6th Prize, Junior B (age 15-16) Shawna Wong
7th Prize, Junior A (age 13-14) Charlotte Strand
8th Prize, Junior B (age 15-16) Shayna Grace Yang
10th Prize, Pre-Competitive 2 (age 9-10) Jowenda Soh
CSTD Singapore Regional Competition 2018
Award Name
1st prize: 9&U Classical Solo Novice Lanerryn Koh
1st prize: 9&U Classical Solo Novice Lee Cai Zhen
2nd prize: 9&U Classical Solo Novice Wen Zihan
2nd prize: 13&U Contemporary Solo Novice Nicole Yang
3rd prize: 13&U Demi-Character Solo Novice Madison Jade Fry
Honourable Mention: 13&U Contemporary Solo Novice Chloe Phua
Get The Beat Asia Finals 2017
Award Name
1st Prize, Asia Finals Contemporary Group (15 & Under) Group Contemporary – “Grey”
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (Open Age) Group Classical Ballet – “Waltz of Joy”
1st Prize, Asia Finals Champion of Champions (Mini) Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8) Lanerryn Koh
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (9-10) Lee Yueqi
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (11 & Under) Kang Yejin
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (12 & Under) Sarah Ng
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Moe Ozasa
1st Prize, Asia Finals Contemporary (14 & Under) Skye O’Toole
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Vivian Leow
1st Prize, Asia Finals Contemporary (15 & Under) Haruka Chan
1st Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (16 & Under) Vivian Leow
2nd Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (6 & Under) Lee Cai Zhen
2nd Prize, Asia Finals Champion of Champions (9-10) Lee Yueqi
2nd Prize, Asia Finals Champion of Champions (11-12) Kang Yejin
2nd Prize, Asia Finals Contemporary (13 & Under) Charlotte Strand
2nd Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Skye O’Toole
2nd Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Stefanie Sew
3rd Prize, Asia Finals Champion of Champions Group Classical Ballet – “Waltz of Joy”
3rd Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (11 & Under) Jamie Tham
3rd Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Shawna Wong
3rd Prize, Asia Finals Compemporary (14 & Under) Shawna Wong
3rd Prize, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (16 & Under) Shayna Yang
4th Prize, Asia Finals Champion of Champions Group Contemporary – “Grey”
Double Platinum Award, Asia Finals Top 5 Dance Off (Mini 3-6) Lee Cai Zhen
Double Platinum Award, Asia Finals Top 5 Dance Off (Junior 11-12) Kang Yejin
Double Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Adele Ng
Double Platinum Award, Asia Finals Contemporary (14 & Under) Adele Ng
Double Platinum Award, Asia Finals Contemporary (15 & Under) Stefanie Sew
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8) Zihan Wen
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8) Jowenda Soh
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8) Jamie Leong
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (7-8) Kate Miles
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (9-10) Jayna Tan
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (11 & Under) Chloe Phua
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (10 & Under) Jamie Tham
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (13 & Under) Charlotte Strand
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Contemporary (14 & Under) Moe Ozasa
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Shayna Yang
Platinum Award, Asia Finals Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Haruka Chan
Asian Grand Prix 2017
Award Name
2nd Prize, 8 & under Classical Ballet Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
4th Prize, 14 & under Classical Ballet Skye O’Toole
Finalist, 8 & under Classical Ballet Lee Cai Zhen
Finalist, 8 & under Classical Ballet Jamie Leong
Finalist, 16 & under Classical Ballet Stefanie Sew
Finalist, 16 & under Classical Ballet Vivian Leow
Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2017
Award Name
Gold award, Solo (Age 7-9) Jayna Tan Si Ting
Gold award, Solo (Age 7-9) Wen Zihan
Silver award, Solo (Age 7-9) Jowenda Soh
Silver award, Solo (Age 7-9) Lanerryn Koh
Silver award, Solo (Age 10-12) Nicole Faith Yang 
Silver award, Solo (Age 13-15) Shawna Wong 
Silver award, Solo (Age 13-15) Shayna Grace Yang 
Silver award, Duo (Age 16-19) Shayna Grace Yang & Shawna Wong 
Bronze award, Solo (Age 10-12) Lee Yue Qi 
Taiwan Grand Prix 2017
Award Name
2nd Prize, Pre-Competitive Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2017)
Lee Yue Qi
2nd Prize, Junior Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2017)
Stefanie Sew
4th Prize, Junior Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2017)
Skye O’Toole
Finalist, Junior Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2017)
Charlotte Strand
Finalist, Pre-Competitive Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2016)
Jamie Tham
Get The Beat Regionals 2017
Award Name
Overall Highest Scoring Group Group Contemporary – “Grey”
Senior Champ Group Contemporary – “Grey”
Overall Mini Solo Champ Lee Cai Zhen
Runner-up Junior Solo Champ Kang Yejin
Top 5 Scorer Kang Yejin
Top 5 Scorer Lee Cai Zhen
Rising Star Award Stefanie Sew
1st Prize, Classical Ballet Group (Open Age) Group Classical Ballet – “Waltz of Joy”
1st Prize, Contemporary Group (15 & Under) Group Contemporary – “Grey”
1st Prize, Classical Ballet (6 & Under) Lee Cai Zhen
1st Prize, Classical Ballet (11 & Under) Kang Yejin
1st Prize, Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Shawna Wong
1st Prize, Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Stefanie Sew
2nd Prize, Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Vivian Leow
3rd Prize, Classical Ballet (10 & Under) Jamie Tham
3rd Prize, Classical Ballet (12 & Under) Sarah Ng
3rd Prize, Classical Ballet (13 & Under) Charlotte Strand
3rd Prize, Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Moe Ozasa
3rd Prize, Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Aristide Lyons
4th Prize, Classical Ballet (11 & Under) Chloe Phua
4th Prize, Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Adele Ng
4th Prize, Classical Ballet (15 & Under) Haruka Chan
5th Prize, Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Skye O’Toole
5th Prize, Classical Ballet (14 & Under) Shayna Grace Yang
Asia Dance Arts Festival 2017
Award Name
1st Prize, Solo (Age 7-8) Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
1st Prize, Solo (Age 11-12) Chloe Phua
1st Prize, Solo (Age 13-14) Moe Ozasa
1st Prize, Solo (Age 15 & Above) Aristide Lyons
1st Prize, Solo (Age 15 & Above) Stefanie Sew
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 7-8) Jamie Leong
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 7-8) Lanerryn Koh
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 9-10) Lee Yue Qi
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 9-10) Jamie Tham
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 11-12) Olivia Clare Low
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 11-12) Kang Yejin
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 13-14) Adele Ng
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 13-14) Skye O’Toole
2nd Prize, Solo (Age 15 & Above) Vivian Leow
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 7-8) Jowenda Soh
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 7-8) Lee Cai Zhen
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 7-8) Wen Zihan
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 9-10) Jayna Tan Si Ting
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 11-12) Sarah Ng
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 13-14) Shayna Grace Yang
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 13-14) Shawna Wong
3rd Prize, Solo (Age 15 & Above) Haruka Chan
Special GOLD Award Group Waltz
Taiwan Grand Prix 2016
Award Name
5th Prize, Junior Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2016)
Tania Angelina
Finalist, Junior Category
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2016)
Haruka Leilani Chan
Finalist, Junior Category Shayna Grace Yang
Finalist, Pre-Competitive
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2016)
Olivia Clare Low
Finalist, Pre-Competitive
(Invited to perform at TGP GALA 2016)
Chloe Phua
CSTD Singapore Regional Competition 2016
Award Name
1st prize: 15 & under Classical Solo Novice Shayna Grace Yang
1st prize: 11 & under Classical Solo Novice Olivia Clare Low
3rd prize: 13 & under Classical Solo Novice Phebe N’Guyen-Kovacs
Honourable Mention: 11 & under Classical Solo Chloe Phua
Youth America Grand Prix 2016
Award Name
Finalist Miu Endo
Asian Grand Prix 2015
Award Name
Finalist, 15 & under Classical Ballet Miu Endo
Finalist, 8 & under Classical Ballet Charmaine Celesse Gandasasmita
Semi-Finalist Cheryl Lin Jiahui
Asia Pacific Dance Competition 2015
Award Name
2nd Prize: 15 & under Classical solo Miu Endo
CSTD Singapore Regional Competition 2015
Award Name
1st prize: 18 & under Demi-Character solo Renee Daphne Leong
1st prize: 15 & under Classical Ballet solo Miu Endo
1st prize: 15 & under Demi-Character solo Miu Endo
2nd prize: 18 & under Demi-Character solo Charlyn Ng Min Qi
2nd prize: 15 & under Classical Ballet solo Charmaine Celesse Gandasasmita
2nd prize: 15 & under Demi-Character solo Allison Tan
2nd prize: 15 & under Classical Ballet solo Haruka Chan
3rd prize: 15 & under Classical Ballet solo Jean Shyan Ng
Honorable Mention: 18 & under Demi-Character solo Ruth Chiang
Honorable Mention: 15 & under Classical Ballet solo Theresa Tan Hwee Suan
Honorable Mention: 12 & under Classical Ballet solo Clarice Lim
2nd prize: 15 & under Classical Ballet Ensemble Sarah Lee, Helena Rothery, Lecia Wong, Sarah Ng, Clarice Lim and Lea Ong
2nd prize: Open Category Lyrical Ensemble Leticia Seow, Mindy Liong, Shriya Nangia, Ng Sze Rei Adele, Yap Xiu Hui Salin, Tanya Low, Cheryl Lam, Ng Jean Shyan, Jenna Chan, Foo Ching Wen, Haruka Chan, Moe Ozasa, Miu Endo and Chua Ziyi