AWARDS 2022

Hong Kong Challenge Cup 2022

AwardsCategoryRecipient
Gold Award10-12 yrs (Lyrical)Lydia Lim Hui En
Gold Award7-9 yrs (Ballet)Zhao Wantong Nicole 
Gold Award13-15 yrs (Lyrical)Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Silver Award10-12 yrs (Ballet)Teo Tiat Ing Joslin
Silver Award13-15 yrs (Ballet)Nicole Tan Si Xuan
Silver Award10-12 yrs (Ballet)Yuna Hoshino, Kaitlin Anne Li Jia Hui 

International Ballet Grand Prix Singapore 2022

AwardsCategoryRecipient
1st Prize7-8 yrs (Ballet Junior 1)Phoebe Ng Si Yaw
1st Prize 17-19 yrs (Contemporary Senior 2)Hannah Noh
2nd Prize17-19 yrs (Ballet Senior 2)Hannah Noh
3rd Prize17-19 yrs (Ballet Senior 2)Denise Leong Si Mun
5th Prize11-12 yrs (Ballet Youth 1)Loy Zhi Ting Danielle
6th Prize 7-8 yrs (Ballet Junior 1)Ang Hui En
6th Prize 9-10 yrs (Ballet Junior 2)Charlotte Ong Si Xuan
6th Prize 11-12 yrs (Ballet Youth 1)Teo Tiat Ing Joslin
7th Prize13-14 yrs (Contemporary Youth 2)Tan Wee Giap Alden
10th Prize 13-14 yrs (Contemporary Youth 2)Yong Sook Ting
Potential Award9-10 yrs (Ballet Junior 2)Natalie Law Enrui
Encouragement Award13-14 yrs (Ballet Youth 2)Nicole Tan Si Xuan

Get The Beat Singapore 2022

AwardsCategoryRecipient
1st Prize 6&U Classic Duo & Trio Arissa, Angel, Rebecca
1st Prize 5&U Demi Character SoloMiya Ng
1st Prize6&U BalletMila Rajpal
1st Prize10&U Ballet CandideCharlotte Ong Si Xuan
2nd Prize6&U Champion Silver GalaMila Rajpal
2nd Prize6&U Ballet Silver Naomi Lim
2nd Prize8&U Ballet Emerald Phoebe ng Si Yaw
2nd Prize8&U Open Graduation BallAng Hui En
2nd Prize11&U BalletJoslin Teo
2nd Prize15-19 Lyrical SoloDenise Leong
3rd Prize 6&U OpenNaomi Lim
3rd Prize 6&U Ballet SoloVictoria Hou
3rd Prize 7&U Ballet SilverShannie Wong Shi Yao
3rd Prize 7&U Demi Little RedShannie Wong Shi Yao
3rd Prize 8&U Ballet SilverAng Hui En
3rd Prize 10&U Open EmeraldCharlotte Ong Si Xuan
3rd Prize 11&U Ballet FloraAmber Jong Jia Yan
3rd Prize 13&U Lyrical SoloHannah Lim
3rd Prize 13&U Open HarleYong Sook Ting
4th Prize 6&U Lyrical SoloMikaela Yeo
4th Prize10&U Ballet SoloNatalie Law
4th Prize11&U OpenJoslin Teo
4th Prize15&19 Ballet SoloDenise Leong
5th Prize6&U OpenZhang Yihan
5th Prize6&U BalletZhang Yihan
5th Prize9&U Open SoloEva Hu
5th Prize10&U ContemporaryCharlotte Ong Si Xuan
5th Prize13&U Ballet TalishmanYong Sook Ting
Participation Award9&U Lyrical SoloEva Hu
Participation Award10&U Ballet SoloYeoh Sue Han